302 Fairway Ave Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $324,492 - $382,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Fairway Ave, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $352,373, approximately $142 per square foot. 302 Fairway Ave is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,564 | $89,410 | $13,020 | $76,390 |
| 2023 | $3,564 | $89,410 | $13,020 | $76,390 |
| 2022 | $3,628 | $89,410 | $13,020 | $76,390 |
| 2021 | $3,502 | $75,660 | $11,640 | $64,020 |
| 2020 | $3,502 | $75,660 | $11,640 | $64,020 |
| 2019 | $3,505 | $75,660 | $11,640 | $64,020 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $62,450 | $11,640 | $50,810 |
| 2017 | $3,287 | $62,450 | $11,640 | $50,810 |
| 2016 | $3,255 | $62,450 | $11,640 | $50,810 |
| 2015 | $2,998 | $56,210 | $11,640 | $44,570 |
| 2014 | $2,934 | $56,210 | $11,640 | $44,570 |
| 2013 | $2,937 | $56,210 | $11,640 | $44,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map