302 Fairway Ct Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $466,850 - $586,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Fairway Ct, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $552,713, approximately $226 per square foot. 302 Fairway Ct is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2024
Sold by
Bell David R and Bell Karen S
Bought by
Bell David R and Bell Karen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell David R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $211,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,305 | $210,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $210,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $179,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,064 | $192,600 | $192,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $892 | $122,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $122,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,917 | $121,600 | $0 | $0 |