302 Freelove St Fall River, MA 02720
Bank Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,241
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Freelove St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $441,172, approximately $355 per square foot. 302 Freelove St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Spencer Borden Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Demelo Celeste
Bought by
Woodford Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Melo Maria L Est
Bought by
Demelo Celeste
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1971
Bought by
Demelo Celeste and Woodford Alexandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodford Alexandra | -- | -- | |
| Demelo Celeste | -- | -- | |
| Demelo Celeste | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Demelo Celeste | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,060 | $354,600 | $142,300 | $212,300 |
| 2024 | $3,801 | $330,800 | $136,800 | $194,000 |
| 2023 | $3,664 | $298,600 | $122,800 | $175,800 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $254,800 | $113,700 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $3,247 | $234,800 | $107,400 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $3,134 | $216,900 | $103,400 | $113,500 |
| 2019 | $3,041 | $208,600 | $103,400 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $2,999 | $205,100 | $103,400 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $2,845 | $203,200 | $103,400 | $99,800 |
| 2016 | $2,695 | $197,700 | $103,400 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $191,000 | $96,700 | $94,300 |
| 2014 | $2,403 | $191,000 | $96,700 | $94,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map