302 Gardner St Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136
McKees Rocks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Gardner St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136 and is currently estimated at $111,213, approximately $68 per square foot. 302 Gardner St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Sto-Rox Primary Center, Sto-Rox Upper Elementary School, and Sto-Rox Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Patterson Frank R and Patterson Patricia Howard
Bought by
Kukuruda Bernice C and Hirko John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Patterson Frank R and Patterson Christina M
Bought by
Patterson Frank R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kukuruda Bernice C | $40,000 | -- | |
| Patterson Frank R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $34,100 | $6,600 | $27,500 |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $34,100 | $6,600 | $27,500 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $34,100 | $6,600 | $27,500 |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $34,100 | $6,600 | $27,500 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $34,100 | $6,600 | $27,500 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $34,100 | $6,600 | $27,500 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $34,100 | $6,600 | $27,500 |
| 2018 | $161 | $34,100 | $6,600 | $27,500 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $34,100 | $6,600 | $27,500 |
| 2016 | $161 | $34,100 | $6,600 | $27,500 |
| 2015 | $161 | $34,100 | $6,600 | $27,500 |
| 2014 | $1,187 | $34,100 | $6,600 | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map