Seller's Agent in 2014
Steve Byrne
First Place Realty
(413) 537-3518
6 in this area
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $256,528 - $274,000
Must see interior of this home that has been completely renovated with New Kitchen & Bathroom that both have ceramic tile floors. Other rooms all have hardwood floors and living room has a fireplace. Property also features a screened porch off kitchen, New roof , 2 car garage and large open basement.
Last Buyer's Agent
Suzanne Bergeron
Naples Realty Group
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1958
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albano Carmela | $115,000 | -- | |
| Jv Properties Inc | $68,500 | -- | |
| Jv Properties Inc | $68,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albano Carmela | $111,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2014 08/06/14 | Sold | $115,000 | -7.9% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2014 04/15/14 | Price Changed | $124,900 | -3.8% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2014 02/07/14 | For Sale | $129,900 | +89.6% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2013 12/03/13 | Sold | $68,500 | -14.3% | $69 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/30/2013 09/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2013 09/06/13 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $199,800 | $45,200 | $154,600 |
| 2024 | $3,116 | $194,000 | $45,200 | $148,800 |
| 2023 | $3,265 | $191,500 | $43,100 | $148,400 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $147,200 | $43,100 | $104,100 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $149,500 | $39,100 | $110,400 |
| 2020 | $2,668 | $136,600 | $39,100 | $97,500 |
| 2019 | $2,547 | $129,400 | $39,100 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $2,535 | $128,800 | $39,100 | $89,700 |
| 2017 | $2,377 | $120,900 | $39,100 | $81,800 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $117,000 | $39,100 | $77,900 |
| 2015 | $2,303 | $117,100 | $39,100 | $78,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Steve Byrne
First Place Realty
(413) 537-3518
6 in this area
110 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Suzanne Bergeron
Naples Realty Group
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71631378
APN: SPRI-005640-000000-000026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.