302 Giles St Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Giles St, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $161,153, approximately $179 per square foot. 302 Giles St is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including South Mebane Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Eastern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Bought by
Latta Curtis I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latta Curtis I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $75,325 | $22,500 | $52,825 |
| 2024 | $632 | $75,325 | $22,500 | $52,825 |
| 2023 | $604 | $75,325 | $22,500 | $52,825 |
| 2022 | $398 | $35,686 | $18,000 | $17,686 |
| 2021 | $401 | $35,686 | $18,000 | $17,686 |
| 2020 | $405 | $35,686 | $18,000 | $17,686 |
| 2019 | $407 | $35,686 | $18,000 | $17,686 |
| 2018 | $0 | $35,686 | $18,000 | $17,686 |
| 2017 | $373 | $35,686 | $18,000 | $17,686 |
| 2016 | $419 | $39,154 | $16,500 | $22,654 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,154 | $16,500 | $22,654 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,154 | $16,500 | $22,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map