302 Grant St Morgan, PA 15064
Estimated Value: $100,624 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Grant St, Morgan, PA 15064 and is currently estimated at $117,906, approximately $120 per square foot. 302 Grant St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including South Fayette Intermediate School, South Fayette Elementary School, and South Fayette Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Syinsek Stella H
Bought by
Bencho Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bencho Sandra L | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,434 | $67,300 | $17,600 | $49,700 |
| 2024 | $2,434 | $67,300 | $17,600 | $49,700 |
| 2023 | $2,434 | $67,300 | $17,600 | $49,700 |
| 2022 | $2,434 | $67,300 | $17,600 | $49,700 |
| 2021 | $318 | $67,300 | $17,600 | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $67,300 | $17,600 | $49,700 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $67,300 | $17,600 | $49,700 |
| 2018 | $318 | $67,300 | $17,600 | $49,700 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $67,300 | $17,600 | $49,700 |
| 2016 | $318 | $67,300 | $17,600 | $49,700 |
| 2015 | $318 | $70,300 | $17,600 | $52,700 |
| 2014 | $2,349 | $70,300 | $17,600 | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map