302 Greene St Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Greene St, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $111,693, approximately $166 per square foot. 302 Greene St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Cocca Mary A
Bought by
Vance James C and Vance Connie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,200
Outstanding Balance
$7,412
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Cocca Mary A and Cocca John P
Bought by
Vance James C and Vance Connie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,300
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vance James C | -- | None Available | |
| Vance James C | $57,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vance James C | $47,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Vance James C | $51,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406 | $29,140 | $7,960 | $21,180 |
| 2024 | $1,406 | $29,140 | $7,960 | $21,180 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $29,140 | $7,960 | $21,180 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $20,120 | $5,690 | $14,430 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $20,120 | $5,690 | $14,430 |
| 2020 | $1,167 | $20,120 | $5,690 | $14,430 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $21,400 | $4,910 | $16,490 |
| 2018 | $1,253 | $21,400 | $4,910 | $16,490 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $21,400 | $4,910 | $16,490 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $20,580 | $4,910 | $15,670 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $20,580 | $4,910 | $15,670 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $20,580 | $4,910 | $15,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map