302 Griffin St Pickens, SC 29671
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Griffin St, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $251,088, approximately $133 per square foot. 302 Griffin St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Hagood Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Grant David A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Kennemer Evelyn F
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant David A | $39,250 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $2,490 | $350 | $2,140 |
| 2024 | $786 | $2,160 | $310 | $1,850 |
| 2023 | $734 | $2,160 | $310 | $1,850 |
| 2022 | $726 | $2,160 | $310 | $1,850 |
| 2021 | $718 | $2,160 | $310 | $1,850 |
| 2020 | $702 | $2,160 | $310 | $1,850 |
| 2019 | $689 | $2,160 | $310 | $1,850 |
| 2018 | $647 | $1,880 | $960 | $920 |
| 2017 | $605 | $1,880 | $960 | $920 |
| 2015 | $594 | $1,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,290 | $960 | $4,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map