302 Harding Ave Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $787,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,450
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Harding Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $706,327, approximately $288 per square foot. 302 Harding Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Bogota Middle School, and Schechter Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Mikulski Joseph T and Mikulski Carolyn B
Bought by
Marte Julio and Marte Janine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,300
Outstanding Balance
$62,275
Interest Rate
7.73%
Estimated Equity
$644,052
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marte Julio | $227,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marte Julio | $204,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,716 | $628,000 | $292,100 | $335,900 |
| 2024 | $12,475 | $628,000 | $292,100 | $335,900 |
| 2023 | $12,229 | $377,800 | $172,800 | $205,000 |
| 2022 | $12,229 | $377,800 | $172,800 | $205,000 |
| 2021 | $12,301 | $377,800 | $172,800 | $205,000 |
| 2020 | $12,218 | $377,800 | $172,800 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $12,078 | $377,800 | $172,800 | $205,000 |
| 2018 | $11,988 | $377,800 | $172,800 | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $11,874 | $377,800 | $172,800 | $205,000 |
| 2016 | $11,697 | $377,800 | $172,800 | $205,000 |
| 2015 | $11,512 | $377,800 | $172,800 | $205,000 |
| 2014 | $11,968 | $465,500 | $237,300 | $228,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map