302 Harvard Ave Stratford, NJ 08084
Estimated Value: $264,191 - $380,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Harvard Ave, Stratford, NJ 08084 and is currently estimated at $339,048, approximately $191 per square foot. 302 Harvard Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Samuel S. Yellin School, and Sterling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Deichert William R
Bought by
Deichert William R and Deichert Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,414
Outstanding Balance
$31,976
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$307,072
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deichert William R | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deichert William R | $75,414 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,346 | $146,900 | $39,000 | $107,900 |
| 2024 | $6,790 | $146,900 | $39,000 | $107,900 |
| 2023 | $6,790 | $146,900 | $39,000 | $107,900 |
| 2022 | $6,844 | $146,900 | $39,000 | $107,900 |
| 2021 | $6,619 | $146,900 | $39,000 | $107,900 |
| 2020 | $6,503 | $146,900 | $39,000 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $6,499 | $146,900 | $39,000 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $6,303 | $146,900 | $39,000 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $6,226 | $146,900 | $39,000 | $107,900 |
| 2016 | $6,035 | $146,900 | $39,000 | $107,900 |
| 2015 | $5,936 | $146,900 | $39,000 | $107,900 |
| 2014 | $5,772 | $146,900 | $39,000 | $107,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map