302 Hawk Rd Sanford, NC 27330
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $598,650
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,489
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Hawk Rd, Sanford, NC 27330 and is currently estimated at $452,163, approximately $181 per square foot. 302 Hawk Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Sanlee Middle School, and Southern Lee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,120 | $401,600 | $148,500 | $253,100 |
| 2024 | $3,015 | $401,600 | $148,500 | $253,100 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $401,600 | $148,500 | $253,100 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $269,600 | $87,900 | $181,700 |
| 2021 | $2,373 | $269,600 | $87,900 | $181,700 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $269,600 | $87,900 | $181,700 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $264,800 | $87,900 | $176,900 |
| 2018 | $2,207 | $241,700 | $79,800 | $161,900 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $241,700 | $79,800 | $161,900 |
| 2016 | $2,184 | $241,700 | $79,800 | $161,900 |
| 2014 | $2,000 | $241,700 | $79,800 | $161,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map