302 Hoffman Ln La Grange, KY 40031
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Hoffman Ln, La Grange, KY 40031 and is currently estimated at $337,662, approximately $177 per square foot. 302 Hoffman Ln is a home located in Oldham County with nearby schools including Locust Grove Elementary School, Oldham County Middle School, and Oldham County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 | $190,500 | $10,500 | $180,000 |
| 2024 | $2,352 | $190,500 | $10,500 | $180,000 |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $190,500 | $10,500 | $180,000 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $138,000 | $10,500 | $127,500 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $138,000 | $10,500 | $127,500 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $152,500 | $25,000 | $127,500 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $138,000 | $10,500 | $127,500 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $127,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,403 | $127,750 | $250 | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map