NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $92,000 - $218,217

3 Beds
2 Baths
4,125 Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2013

Current estimated payment $1,050 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Pier or Dock
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Property fronts a bayou
  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of May 2013

This is a wonderful 3 bedroom 2 bath home located RIGHT ON THE BAYOU! This home features a great floorplan, large dining room, his/hers sinks in the bathroom, and a beautiful view of the bayou from the large covered patio. The home also features a dock on the water! This home has MUCH MORE to offer, so come see it before its TOO LATE!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shane Wooten

Keller Williams Parishwide Partners License #492880631 Listed on: 04/04/2013

Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

Co-Listed By

Andrea Sadler

Re/Max Premier Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Judy McCurdy

Keller Williams Parishwide Partners License #0000024171

Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35745

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Site Build
  • Style: Traditional
  • Age: 31 - 40
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft: 2494
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 4125
  • Electric Companies: Entergy
  • Gas Companies: Atmos
  • Parish: OUACHITA
  • Stories: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range Hood, Washer/Dryer Connect, Electric Range/Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Cable
  • Windows: Single Pane
  • Fireplace: One, In Living Room
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 14.7x17.2, Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 11.4x17.1, Carpet
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 11x10.8, Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Room: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 24.1x15.5, Carpet
  • Kitchen: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 12.6x10.4, Tile
  • Windows Treatments: Negotiable

Exterior Features

  • Landscaping: Landscaped
  • Exterior: Brick Veneer
  • Exterior Amenities: Hard Surface Drv., RV Parking, Paved Street, Pier

Lot Info

  • Acreage: Less than 1 Acre
  • Geo Subdivision: LA
  • Lot Description: Cleared Lot, Water Frontage
  • Mineral Rights: Purchase to Acquire
  • Parcel Number: 35745
  • Zoning: Residental

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Edavettal Family Trust
Bought by
El Shaddai Mercy Mission
Current Estimated Value
$164,554

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2013
Closed on
May 22, 2013
List Price
$159,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.72%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
El Shaddai Mercy Mission $250,000 --
The Spiritual Center $150,000 North Delta Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2013 05/22/13 Sold -- -- --
04/08/2013 04/08/13 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2013 04/04/13 For Sale $159,900 -- $39 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast REALTORS® of Louisiana

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,062 $7,183 $5,000 $2,183
2024 $2,077 $20,244 $5,000 $15,244
2023 $2,087 $17,761 $5,000 $12,761
2022 $2,680 $17,761 $5,000 $12,761
2021 $2,701 $19,580 $5,000 $14,580
2020 $1,113 $8,069 $1,350 $6,719
2019 $877 $6,450 $1,350 $5,100
2018 $839 $6,450 $1,350 $5,100
2017 $0 $6,450 $1,350 $5,100
2016 $0 $6,450 $1,350 $5,100
2015 -- $6,450 $1,350 $5,100
2014 -- $6,450 $1,350 $5,100
2013 -- $6,450 $1,350 $5,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northeast REALTORS® of Louisiana

MLS Number: 158052

Northeast REALTORS® of Louisiana

APN: 35745

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.