302 Jackson Ave Elkton, VA 22827
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,021
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Jackson Ave, Elkton, VA 22827 and is currently estimated at $218,993, approximately $214 per square foot. 302 Jackson Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Elkton Elementary School, Elkton Middle School, and East Rockingham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $878 | $129,100 | $25,000 | $104,100 |
| 2024 | $878 | $129,100 | $25,000 | $104,100 |
| 2023 | $878 | $129,100 | $25,000 | $104,100 |
| 2022 | $878 | $129,100 | $25,000 | $104,100 |
| 2021 | $685 | $92,600 | $25,000 | $67,600 |
| 2020 | $685 | $92,600 | $25,000 | $67,600 |
| 2019 | $685 | $92,600 | $25,000 | $67,600 |
| 2018 | $685 | $92,600 | $25,000 | $67,600 |
| 2017 | $671 | $90,700 | $25,000 | $65,700 |
| 2016 | $635 | $90,700 | $25,000 | $65,700 |
| 2015 | $608 | $90,700 | $25,000 | $65,700 |
| 2014 | $580 | $90,700 | $25,000 | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map