302 Jefferson St Dowagiac, MI 49047
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,216
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Jefferson St, Dowagiac, MI 49047 and is currently estimated at $141,369, approximately $63 per square foot. 302 Jefferson St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Patrick Hamilton Elementary School, Dowagiac Middle School, and Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $65,600 | $65,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $62,000 | $62,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,145 | $52,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,089 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $999 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $979 | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $962 | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map