Estimated Value: $233,000 - $374,518
Studio
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Kudzu Rd, Comer, GA 30629 and is currently estimated at $300,130, approximately $375 per square foot. 302 Kudzu Rd is a home with nearby schools including Madison County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,911 | $114,570 | $31,584 | $82,986 |
| 2024 | $2,936 | $112,806 | $31,584 | $81,222 |
| 2023 | $3,178 | $104,093 | $26,320 | $77,773 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $90,027 | $18,095 | $71,932 |
| 2021 | $1,685 | $54,828 | $18,095 | $36,733 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $56,972 | $15,463 | $41,509 |
| 2019 | $481 | $15,463 | $15,463 | $0 |
| 2018 | $441 | $14,147 | $14,147 | $0 |
| 2017 | $379 | $13,160 | $13,160 | $0 |
| 2016 | $378 | $13,160 | $13,160 | $0 |
| 2015 | $378 | $13,160 | $13,160 | $0 |
| 2014 | $528 | $18,283 | $18,283 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,283 | $18,283 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map