302 Lake Front Dr Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $299,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Lake Front Dr, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $291,043, approximately $171 per square foot. 302 Lake Front Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Theodore Jones Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Smith James M and Smith Karen R
Bought by
Smith James M and Smith Karen R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Plant Steven James and Plant Donna Jo
Bought by
Smith James M and Smith Karen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,390
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,653
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James M | -- | None Available | |
| Smith James M | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith James M | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,784 | $62,120 | $8,400 | $53,720 |
| 2024 | $2,587 | $62,120 | $8,400 | $53,720 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $39,050 | $8,400 | $30,650 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $39,050 | $8,400 | $30,650 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $39,050 | $8,400 | $30,650 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $33,320 | $7,840 | $25,480 |
| 2019 | $1,311 | $33,320 | $7,840 | $25,480 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $33,320 | $7,840 | $25,480 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $33,320 | $7,840 | $25,480 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $33,320 | $7,840 | $25,480 |
| 2015 | $1,713 | $33,860 | $7,840 | $26,020 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $33,860 | $7,840 | $26,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map