P
Seller's Agent in 2017
Paola Seifer
Swisher & Martin Realty
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $608,000
Ultimate and luxury home, beautiful in every detail. 2 story home Located in JSJ Subdivision. SPACIOUS KITCHEN WITH ISLAND AND GRANITE COUNTER TOPS; WET BAR. BEAUTIFUL BACKYARD WITH WATER FOUNTAIN. AS PER WEBB CAD THE LIVING AREA SHOWS 3691 SQ FT, AS PER APPRAISER 3924 sq. ft. Easy access to the mall, restaurants and shopping centers. MUST SEE!!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Paola Seifer
Swisher & Martin Realty Listed on: 06/15/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marqueda Carlos E | $276,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marqueda Carlos E | $276,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2017 05/26/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2017 04/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2016 06/15/16 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,313 | $501,250 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $455,682 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,222 | $414,256 | $96,964 | $317,292 |
| 2022 | $9,152 | $403,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,420 | $378,591 | $78,838 | $299,753 |
| 2020 | $8,574 | $333,160 | $78,840 | $254,320 |
| 2019 | $8,820 | $336,040 | $78,840 | $257,200 |
| 2018 | $9,923 | $373,020 | $100,170 | $272,850 |
| 2017 | $9,351 | $356,950 | $100,170 | $256,780 |
| 2016 | $9,378 | $357,980 | $77,970 | $280,010 |
| 2015 | $7,990 | $349,390 | $69,380 | $280,010 |
| 2014 | $7,990 | $343,160 | $63,150 | $280,010 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2017
Paola Seifer
Swisher & Martin Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Juan Cornejo
Prodigy Realty Group
(956) 206-1497
1 Total Sale
Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20162103
APN: 255875
Ask me questions while you tour the home.