Estimated Value: $108,801 - $292,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Lenderman Ln, Ward, AR 72176 and is currently estimated at $200,267, approximately $185 per square foot. 302 Lenderman Ln is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Cabot Middle School North, and Cabot Junior High North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Bought by
Tanner and Tanner Wf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Bought by
Tanner and Tanner Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Bought by
Rozanna Kubin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1988
Bought by
Kubin and Wife Rozanna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner | -- | -- | |
| Tanner | -- | -- | |
| Rozanna Kubin | -- | -- | |
| Kubin | $12,000 | -- | |
| Kubin | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160 | $14,670 | $6,650 | $8,020 |
| 2024 | $160 | $14,670 | $6,650 | $8,020 |
| 2023 | $160 | $14,670 | $6,650 | $8,020 |
| 2022 | $210 | $14,670 | $6,650 | $8,020 |
| 2021 | $210 | $14,670 | $6,650 | $8,020 |
| 2020 | $210 | $11,760 | $3,990 | $7,770 |
| 2019 | $210 | $11,760 | $3,990 | $7,770 |
| 2018 | $235 | $11,760 | $3,990 | $7,770 |
| 2017 | $499 | $11,760 | $3,990 | $7,770 |
| 2016 | $235 | $11,760 | $3,990 | $7,770 |
| 2015 | $503 | $11,860 | $3,990 | $7,870 |
| 2014 | $239 | $11,860 | $3,990 | $7,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map