NOT LISTED FOR SALE

302 Loder Ave Wilmington, NC 28409

Estimated Value: $303,000 - $325,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
762 Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 14, 2025

Last sale price $309,000 $406 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,722 / mo

About This Home

Beautiful Homesite with Magnificent Live Oak Trees on a half acre. VALUE IS IN THE LAND...Small 2 BR 1 bath cottage on property ''Sold as Is''.. Possible distant view of ICWW with a New Build...Lot in Flood Zone. No City Taxes.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2025
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
List Price
$309,000
Sold Price
$309,000
Views
19
Current Estimated Value
$311,797

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,797
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.09%
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,975
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$296,822

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2018
Sold by
Pharr John H
Bought by
Pharr John H and Oneill Kelly S

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2017
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
List Price
$163,500
Sold Price
$137,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,500
-16.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.80%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Brown Hugh Preston
Bought by
Wilson Betty Jo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 1995
Sold by
Hieronymus Cordy Kimberly B
Bought by
Brown Hugh Preston

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 1993
Sold by
Watson David W Vanecia C
Bought by
Hieronymus Cordy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1984
Sold by
Croom Sandra Elizabeth
Bought by
Watson David W Vanecia C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1980
Sold by
Benson Jr J A
Bought by
Croom Sandra Elizabeth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1977

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hamm Clell Hawthorne $309,000 None Listed On Document
Pharr John H -- None Available
Pharr John H $137,000 Tiago Title Llc
Wilson Betty Jo -- None Available
Brown Hugh Preston $64,000 --
Hieronymus Cordy $60,000 --
Watson David W Vanecia C $32,500 --
Croom Sandra Elizabeth -- --
Benson J A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hamm Clell Hawthorne $15,000
Open Hamm Clell Hawthorne $299,730
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/14/2025 07/14/25 Sold $309,000 0.0% $406 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/12/2025 06/12/25 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2025 06/04/25 For Sale $309,000 +125.5% $406 / Sq Ft
07/28/2017 07/28/17 Sold $137,000 -16.2% $180 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/10/2017 07/10/17 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2017 04/03/17 For Sale $163,500 -- $215 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $277,500 $179,000 $98,500
2024 $693 $118,600 $88,300 $30,300
2023 $687 $118,600 $88,300 $30,300
2022 $693 $118,600 $88,300 $30,300
2021 $661 $118,600 $88,300 $30,300
2020 $639 $101,000 $65,500 $35,500
2019 $639 $101,000 $65,500 $35,500
2018 $639 $101,000 $65,500 $35,500
2017 $654 $101,000 $65,500 $35,500
2016 $845 $121,900 $80,000 $41,900
2015 $785 $121,900 $80,000 $41,900
2014 $772 $121,900 $80,000 $41,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.