Seller's Agent in 2025
Nick Jackson
THE GLOBAL REAL ESTATE GROUP
(561) 248-6090
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $415,000
This beautifully updated spacious home offers modern elegance with the added bonus of NO HOA! Truly one of the nicer and spacious homes for the price. Extensive updates throughout. Move in ready make this a gem. The inviting landscaped exterior boasts mature trees, a well-landscaped yard, and a charming front porch. Step inside to an open floor plan featuring laminate flooring throughout, elegant crown molding, and an abundance of natural light. The stunning kitchen brand new, is a chef’s dream, complete with sleek light gray shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a functional island, and built-in shelving—perfect for entertaining. The primary bedroom provides a peaceful retreat with a stylish accent wall and cozy lighting. The bathrooms have been tastefully updated with new tile work and contemporary vanities , and a spacious walk-in shower with glass doors and built-in shelving. This move-in-ready home combines charm and modern convenience—don’t miss out on this incredible opportunity. Schedule your showing today! Updates everywhere you look. New HVAC, roof replaced in 2018 and custom, LED lighting throughout -
Last Agent to Sell the Property
THE GLOBAL REAL ESTATE GROUP Brokerage Phone: 561-616-7364 License #3131017 Listed on: 02/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Antonia | $389,900 | Title Xperts | |
| Giache Leticia | $351,500 | New Title Company Name | |
| Beetz Daniel L | $262,000 | Saint Lawrence Title Inc | |
| Manti Edward | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Antonia | $309,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Giache Leticia | $263,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Beetz Daniel L | $268,026 | |
| Previous Owner | Manti Edward | $142,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Sold | $389,900 | 0.0% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | For Sale | $389,900 | +10.9% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | Sold | $351,500 | +6.5% | $227 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2022 03/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2022 03/24/22 | For Sale | $329,900 | +25.9% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2020 04/17/20 | Sold | $262,000 | -3.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/11/2020 03/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2020 03/08/20 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -1.8% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2020 03/04/20 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,912 | $305,860 | $90,000 | $215,860 |
| 2025 | $4,912 | $309,460 | $90,000 | $219,460 |
| 2024 | $4,479 | $299,130 | $90,000 | $209,130 |
| 2023 | $4,479 | $283,765 | $90,000 | $193,765 |
| 2022 | $3,296 | $211,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,259 | $205,761 | $65,000 | $140,761 |
| 2020 | $2,570 | $169,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $165,728 | $48,000 | $117,728 |
| 2018 | $2,918 | $144,289 | $40,000 | $104,289 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $144,509 | $40,000 | $104,509 |
| 2016 | $2,598 | $120,031 | $30,000 | $90,031 |
| 2015 | $2,505 | $114,989 | $30,000 | $84,989 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $92,572 | $25,000 | $67,572 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nick Jackson
THE GLOBAL REAL ESTATE GROUP
(561) 248-6090
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Heather McGuckin
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(407) 758-6962
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Chris Creegan
CREEGAN GROUP
(407) 622-1111
4 in this area
1,656 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
David Johnston
CREEGAN GROUP
(407) 398-3295
1 in this area
258 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kelsi Martin
EXIT REALTY POSITIVE EDGE
Seller's Agent in 2020
Angel Castro-Torres
LPT REALTY, LLC
(321) 696-0917
16 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6284563
APN: 03-2228-2834-01-180
Ask me questions while you tour the home.