302 Main St Bayboro, NC 28515
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
21
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Main St, Bayboro, NC 28515. 302 Main St is a home located in Pamlico County with nearby schools including Pamlico County Primary School, Fred A. Anderson Elementary School, and Pamlico County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Inner Banks Living Llc
Bought by
Midland Trust and Ira Richard Alder
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Barker Robert J and Barker Patricia M
Bought by
Dayvault Kathy Overcash and Black Stoney Jeff
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
Zeidan Munadel M and Zeidan Fatima M
Bought by
Mendoza Juan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Pamlico Circuit Court
Bought by
Bardill Mark B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Mason Insurance Agency Inc
Bought by
North Carolina Developers Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1989
Bought by
Pamlico County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midland Trust | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dayvault Kathy Overcash | $235,000 | -- | |
| Mendoza Juan M | $78,000 | -- | |
| Bardill Mark B | $20,000 | -- | |
| North Carolina Developers Inc | $35,000 | -- | |
| Pamlico County | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $153,087 | $12,950 | $140,137 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $153,087 | $12,950 | $140,137 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $153,087 | $12,950 | $140,137 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $153,087 | $12,950 | $140,137 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $153,087 | $12,950 | $140,137 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $125,383 | $32,616 | $92,767 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $118,641 | $25,874 | $92,767 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $118,641 | $25,874 | $92,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map