302 Maple Ave Hartland, WI 53029
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Maple Ave, Hartland, WI 53029 and is currently estimated at $328,683, approximately $361 per square foot. 302 Maple Ave is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Arrowhead High School, St Charles Parish School, and Zion Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Chaillet Jonathan E
Bought by
Chaillet Jonathan E and Chaillet Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Chaillet Jonathan E
Bought by
Wilhelm Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Tajnai Joseph H and Tajnai Pamela J
Bought by
Chaillet Jonathan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1995
Sold by
Zwieg Jeffrey A and Zwieg Patricia A
Bought by
Tajnai Joseph H and Tajnai Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaillet Jonathan E | -- | -- | |
| Wilhelm Victoria | $75,000 | -- | |
| Chaillet Jonathan E | $125,000 | -- | |
| Tajnai Joseph H | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chaillet Jonathan E | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaillet Jonathan E | $118,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Tajnai Joseph H | $68,800 | |
| Closed | Chaillet Jonathan E | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,479 | $241,300 | $74,300 | $167,000 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $241,300 | $74,300 | $167,000 |
| 2022 | $2,123 | $175,400 | $62,400 | $113,000 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $175,400 | $62,400 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $175,400 | $62,400 | $113,000 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $175,400 | $62,400 | $113,000 |
| 2018 | $2,188 | $153,500 | $61,300 | $92,200 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $153,500 | $61,300 | $92,200 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $153,500 | $61,300 | $92,200 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $153,500 | $61,300 | $92,200 |
| 2014 | $2,392 | $153,500 | $61,300 | $92,200 |
| 2013 | $2,392 | $152,400 | $51,800 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map