302 Mitchell Rd Greenville, SC 29615
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Mitchell Rd, Greenville, SC 29615 and is currently estimated at $286,218, approximately $212 per square foot. 302 Mitchell Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Mitchell Road Elementary, Greenville Middle Academy, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Waldrop Thomas C
Bought by
Miller Henry R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Henry R | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $6,670 | $1,130 | $5,540 |
| 2024 | $755 | $5,800 | $740 | $5,060 |
| 2023 | $681 | $5,800 | $740 | $5,060 |
| 2022 | $663 | $5,800 | $740 | $5,060 |
| 2021 | $652 | $5,800 | $740 | $5,060 |
| 2020 | $567 | $5,040 | $640 | $4,400 |
| 2019 | $562 | $5,040 | $640 | $4,400 |
| 2018 | $572 | $5,040 | $640 | $4,400 |
| 2017 | $567 | $5,040 | $640 | $4,400 |
| 2016 | $533 | $125,920 | $16,000 | $109,920 |
| 2015 | $531 | $125,920 | $16,000 | $109,920 |
| 2014 | $463 | $116,915 | $19,188 | $97,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map