302 Mockingbird Ln Wagoner, OK 74467
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $198,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Mockingbird Ln, Wagoner, OK 74467 and is currently estimated at $172,305, approximately $124 per square foot. 302 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Ellington Elementary School, William R. Teague Elementary School, and Wagoner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Nickel Jerry Lynn
Bought by
Nickel Veronica Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1992
Sold by
Sec Of Vet Affair
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickel Veronica Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $7,926 | $489 | $7,437 |
| 2024 | $639 | $7,927 | $452 | $7,475 |
| 2023 | $639 | $7,927 | $482 | $7,445 |
| 2022 | $638 | $7,926 | $546 | $7,380 |
| 2021 | $641 | $7,927 | $431 | $7,496 |
| 2020 | $657 | $7,926 | $509 | $7,417 |
| 2019 | $566 | $7,926 | $532 | $7,394 |
| 2018 | $599 | $7,927 | $596 | $7,331 |
| 2017 | $590 | $7,926 | $564 | $7,362 |
| 2016 | $554 | $7,696 | $547 | $7,149 |
| 2015 | $543 | $7,472 | $526 | $6,946 |
| 2014 | $526 | $7,254 | $509 | $6,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map