302 Moray Dr Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $353,198
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Moray Dr, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $341,800, approximately $171 per square foot. 302 Moray Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Moon Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1987
Bought by
Lopinsky John T and Lopinsky Francine R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopinsky John T | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,663 | $149,200 | $44,500 | $104,700 |
| 2024 | $4,663 | $149,200 | $44,500 | $104,700 |
| 2023 | $4,498 | $149,200 | $44,500 | $104,700 |
| 2022 | $4,498 | $149,200 | $44,500 | $104,700 |
| 2021 | $4,795 | $149,200 | $44,500 | $104,700 |
| 2020 | $4,385 | $149,200 | $44,500 | $104,700 |
| 2019 | $4,265 | $149,200 | $44,500 | $104,700 |
| 2017 | $4,033 | $149,200 | $44,500 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map