302 Mountain Peak Rd Tabernash, CO 80478
Estimated Value: $1,679,000 - $2,084,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,419
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Mountain Peak Rd, Tabernash, CO 80478 and is currently estimated at $1,804,513, approximately $527 per square foot. 302 Mountain Peak Rd is a home located in Grand County with nearby schools including Middle Park High School and Grand County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Clark Robert Carl
Bought by
Robert Carl Clark Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Charney Timothy G and Lamm Richard A
Bought by
Ragland Shannon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Clark Robert Carl
Bought by
Clark Robert Carl and Gorshek Mark Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Charney Timothy G and Lamm Richard A
Bought by
Clark Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Carl Clark Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ragland Shannon | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Clark Robert Carl | -- | None Available | |
| Charney Timothy G | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Robert C | $650,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Robert C | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,047 | $110,830 | $16,100 | $94,730 |
| 2024 | $5,459 | $101,270 | $9,770 | $91,500 |
| 2023 | $5,459 | $101,270 | $9,770 | $91,500 |
| 2022 | $4,839 | $69,690 | $7,910 | $61,780 |
| 2021 | $4,950 | $71,690 | $8,130 | $63,560 |
| 2020 | $3,948 | $60,980 | $7,480 | $53,500 |
| 2019 | $3,863 | $60,980 | $7,480 | $53,500 |
| 2018 | $3,406 | $48,780 | $5,240 | $43,540 |
| 2017 | $3,732 | $48,780 | $5,240 | $43,540 |
| 2016 | $3,560 | $48,420 | $4,330 | $44,090 |
| 2015 | $3,528 | $48,420 | $4,330 | $44,090 |
| 2014 | $3,528 | $47,390 | $0 | $47,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map