302 Mountain View Dr Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $228,544 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Mountain View Dr, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $242,386, approximately $127 per square foot. 302 Mountain View Dr is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Drexel Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Jimmy C. Draughn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Jmd Management Group Inc
Bought by
Watkins Ophelia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,500
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
USDA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Ophelia C | $86,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watkins Ophelia C | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $733 | $150,441 | $16,450 | $133,991 |
| 2024 | $478 | $150,441 | $16,450 | $133,991 |
| 2023 | $472 | $150,441 | $16,450 | $133,991 |
| 2022 | $396 | $99,866 | $13,160 | $86,706 |
| 2021 | $393 | $99,866 | $13,160 | $86,706 |
| 2020 | $391 | $99,866 | $13,160 | $86,706 |
| 2019 | $391 | $99,866 | $13,160 | $86,706 |
| 2018 | $381 | $96,323 | $10,340 | $85,983 |
| 2017 | $378 | $96,323 | $10,340 | $85,983 |
| 2016 | $368 | $96,323 | $10,340 | $85,983 |
| 2015 | $366 | $96,323 | $10,340 | $85,983 |
| 2014 | $365 | $96,323 | $10,340 | $85,983 |
| 2013 | $365 | $96,323 | $10,340 | $85,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map