302 N 4th St Wolcott, IN 47995
Estimated Value: $209,278 - $268,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 N 4th St, Wolcott, IN 47995 and is currently estimated at $227,070, approximately $107 per square foot. 302 N 4th St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Tri-County Primary School, Tri-County Intermediate School, and Tri-County Jr.-Sr. High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $222 | $184,000 | $9,700 | $174,300 |
| 2024 | $208 | $163,200 | $9,700 | $153,500 |
| 2023 | $214 | $148,400 | $9,700 | $138,700 |
| 2022 | $200 | $148,400 | $9,700 | $138,700 |
| 2021 | $206 | $118,100 | $9,700 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $202 | $95,400 | $9,700 | $85,700 |
| 2019 | $198 | $95,400 | $9,700 | $85,700 |
| 2018 | $196 | $95,400 | $9,700 | $85,700 |
| 2017 | $202 | $95,100 | $9,700 | $85,400 |
| 2016 | $198 | $90,500 | $9,700 | $80,800 |
| 2014 | $446 | $78,200 | $9,700 | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map