302 N 7th St Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $194,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 N 7th St, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $135,859, approximately $50 per square foot. 302 N 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School, Holy Family School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $782 | $12,080 | $350 | $11,730 |
| 2024 | $732 | $10,970 | $310 | $10,660 |
| 2023 | $685 | $10,970 | $310 | $10,660 |
| 2022 | $684 | $10,970 | $310 | $10,660 |
| 2021 | $679 | $10,970 | $310 | $10,660 |
| 2020 | $634 | $9,980 | $290 | $9,690 |
| 2019 | $632 | $9,980 | $290 | $9,690 |
| 2018 | $630 | $9,980 | $290 | $9,690 |
| 2017 | $616 | $9,980 | $290 | $9,690 |
| 2015 | $525 | $9,980 | $290 | $9,690 |
| 2014 | $525 | $9,980 | $290 | $9,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map