302 N Main St Kempton, IN 46049
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $196,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,948
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 N Main St, Kempton, IN 46049 and is currently estimated at $173,477, approximately $89 per square foot. 302 N Main St is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School, Tipton Middle School, and Tipton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $866 | $121,500 | $10,600 | $110,900 |
| 2024 | $866 | $105,100 | $10,600 | $94,500 |
| 2023 | $853 | $97,400 | $10,600 | $86,800 |
| 2022 | $716 | $87,200 | $10,600 | $76,600 |
| 2021 | $615 | $79,200 | $9,200 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $525 | $72,700 | $9,200 | $63,500 |
| 2019 | $462 | $66,200 | $9,200 | $57,000 |
| 2018 | $456 | $66,600 | $9,200 | $57,400 |
| 2017 | $425 | $65,100 | $9,200 | $55,900 |
| 2016 | $389 | $65,100 | $9,200 | $55,900 |
| 2014 | $292 | $68,800 | $9,200 | $59,600 |
| 2013 | $292 | $68,800 | $9,200 | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map