302 N Robinson St Bloomington, IL 61701
Near East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $322,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
3,564
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 N Robinson St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $289,718, approximately $81 per square foot. 302 N Robinson St is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Deverapalli Vishnu Reddy
Bought by
Virtuoso Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Northcutt Steven E
Bought by
Deverapalli Vishnu Reddy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virtuoso Llc | $362,500 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Deverapalli Vishnu Reddy | $112,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,170 | $82,873 | $11,560 | $71,313 |
| 2024 | $4,999 | $76,096 | $10,615 | $65,481 |
| 2022 | $4,999 | $58,817 | $8,205 | $50,612 |
| 2021 | $4,576 | $53,843 | $7,511 | $46,332 |
| 2020 | $4,564 | $53,843 | $7,511 | $46,332 |
| 2019 | $4,550 | $53,843 | $7,511 | $46,332 |
| 2018 | $4,316 | $51,279 | $7,153 | $44,126 |
| 2017 | $4,317 | $51,279 | $7,153 | $44,126 |
| 2016 | $4,310 | $51,279 | $7,153 | $44,126 |
| 2015 | $4,134 | $49,325 | $6,880 | $42,445 |
| 2014 | $4,002 | $49,325 | $6,880 | $42,445 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,325 | $6,880 | $42,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map