302 N State St Chilton, WI 53014
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 N State St, Chilton, WI 53014 and is currently estimated at $246,337, approximately $129 per square foot. 302 N State St is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Chilton Elementary School, Chilton Middle School, and Chilton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,987 | $137,400 | $14,600 | $122,800 |
| 2023 | $2,908 | $137,400 | $14,600 | $122,800 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $137,400 | $14,600 | $122,800 |
| 2021 | $2,528 | $137,400 | $14,600 | $122,800 |
| 2020 | $2,565 | $119,100 | $14,600 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $2,556 | $119,100 | $14,600 | $104,500 |
| 2018 | $2,437 | $119,100 | $14,600 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $119,100 | $14,600 | $104,500 |
| 2016 | $2,665 | $119,100 | $14,600 | $104,500 |
| 2015 | $2,629 | $119,100 | $14,600 | $104,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map