Seller's Agent in 2025
April Stephens
eXp Realty, LLC - C
(919) 651-4663
50 in this area
1,632 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $213,063
MOTIVATED SELLER, ASK ABOUT BUYER INCENTIVES! Charming established farmhouse full of potential, being sold as-is. With a little TLC and elbow grease, this home could be beautifully restored. Located just minutes from downtown Selma and Smithfield, offering both convenience and charm. No HOA. An ideal opportunity for someone looking to bring new life to a classic home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty, LLC - C License #249919 Listed on: 05/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Augusto Abilio F | $190,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Augusto Abilio F | $190,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Denery Amanda | $117,000 | None Available | |
| Russell Lue | $108,500 | None Available | |
| Elgani Cynthia V | $77,500 | None Available | |
| Huff Jaymi | $40,500 | -- | |
| Pancrazio Timothy S | $38,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Russell Lue | $112,435 | |
| Previous Owner | Elgani Cynthia V | $58,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Sold | $190,000 | -9.5% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2025 06/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2025 05/17/25 | Price Changed | $209,990 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2025 05/17/25 | For Sale | $209,990 | -2.3% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2025 05/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -4.4% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991 | $177,770 | $32,500 | $145,270 |
| 2024 | $1,416 | $111,480 | $16,250 | $95,230 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $111,480 | $16,250 | $95,230 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $111,480 | $16,250 | $95,230 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $111,480 | $16,250 | $95,230 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $111,480 | $16,250 | $95,230 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $111,480 | $16,250 | $95,230 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $81,850 | $13,260 | $68,590 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $81,850 | $13,260 | $68,590 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $81,850 | $13,260 | $68,590 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $81,850 | $13,260 | $68,590 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $81,850 | $13,260 | $68,590 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
April Stephens
eXp Realty, LLC - C
(919) 651-4663
50 in this area
1,632 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Janet Mack Beach
Triangle's Choice Real Estate,
(919) 271-2766
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10091048
APN: 14021022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.