302 Naples Dr Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $184,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Naples Dr, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $165,845, approximately $108 per square foot. 302 Naples Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Thomasboro Grade School, Rantoul Township High School, and St. Malachy School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,101 | $53,930 | $2,360 | $51,570 |
| 2024 | $3,809 | $49,120 | $2,150 | $46,970 |
| 2023 | $3,809 | $43,820 | $1,920 | $41,900 |
| 2022 | $3,497 | $39,120 | $1,710 | $37,410 |
| 2021 | $3,307 | $36,530 | $1,600 | $34,930 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $35,300 | $1,550 | $33,750 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $33,910 | $1,490 | $32,420 |
| 2018 | $3,040 | $32,170 | $1,410 | $30,760 |
| 2017 | $3,032 | $31,260 | $1,370 | $29,890 |
| 2016 | $2,972 | $31,260 | $1,370 | $29,890 |
| 2015 | $2,956 | $31,260 | $1,370 | $29,890 |
| 2014 | $2,907 | $31,260 | $1,370 | $29,890 |
| 2013 | $2,905 | $31,960 | $1,400 | $30,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map