302 NW Eestalustee Ave Micanopy, FL 32667
Estimated Value: $131,061 - $206,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 NW Eestalustee Ave, Micanopy, FL 32667 and is currently estimated at $155,015, approximately $248 per square foot. 302 NW Eestalustee Ave is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Chester Shell Elementary School, Hawthorne Middle/High School, and Micanopy Area Cooperative School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Fridrichova Dominika and Pruitt Jim D
Bought by
Camaratta Matthew and Camaratta Tonya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Jess J K and Alachua County Florida
Bought by
Fridrechova Dominika and Pruitt Jim D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camaratta Matthew | $81,900 | Attorney | |
| Fridrechova Dominika | $21,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $81,152 | $27,500 | $53,652 |
| 2024 | $2,098 | $81,938 | $27,500 | $54,438 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $95,224 | $40,000 | $55,224 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $89,009 | $40,000 | $49,009 |
| 2021 | $1,667 | $82,171 | $16,500 | $65,671 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $66,156 | $14,000 | $52,156 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $55,953 | $14,000 | $41,953 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $57,200 | $14,000 | $43,200 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $57,800 | $14,000 | $43,800 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $54,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,409 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,600 | $14,000 | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map