302 NW View St Bridgewater, VA 22812
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 NW View St, Bridgewater, VA 22812 and is currently estimated at $339,799, approximately $223 per square foot. 302 NW View St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John W. Wayland Elementary School, Wilbur S. Pence Middle School, and Turner Ashby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Suter Michael T and Suter Frances B
Bought by
Dean Lea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,204
Outstanding Balance
$111,159
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,640
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Lea | $157,000 | Stewart Title Shenandoah Val |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dean Lea | $160,204 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,772 | $260,600 | $45,000 | $215,600 |
| 2024 | $1,772 | $260,600 | $45,000 | $215,600 |
| 2023 | $1,772 | $260,600 | $45,000 | $215,600 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $260,600 | $45,000 | $215,600 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $193,300 | $45,000 | $148,300 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $193,300 | $45,000 | $148,300 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $193,300 | $45,000 | $148,300 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $193,300 | $45,000 | $148,300 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $187,800 | $45,000 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $154,000 | $45,000 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $154,000 | $45,000 | $109,000 |
| 2014 | $986 | $154,000 | $45,000 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map