302 Oak Ave Carrboro, NC 27510
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
762
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Oak Ave, Carrboro, NC 27510 and is currently estimated at $422,591, approximately $554 per square foot. 302 Oak Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Smith Middle School and Chapel Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Bryan James T and Bryan Wendy D
Bought by
Bryan James T and Bryan Wendy D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan James T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,056 | $480,600 | $400,000 | $80,600 |
| 2024 | $939 | $284,200 | $220,000 | $64,200 |
| 2023 | $4,886 | $284,200 | $220,000 | $64,200 |
| 2022 | $364 | $284,200 | $220,000 | $64,200 |
| 2021 | $4,797 | $284,200 | $220,000 | $64,200 |
| 2020 | $4,857 | $277,100 | $218,000 | $59,100 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $277,100 | $218,000 | $59,100 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $277,100 | $218,000 | $59,100 |
| 2016 | $3,299 | $190,447 | $126,358 | $64,089 |
| 2015 | $1,199 | $190,447 | $126,358 | $64,089 |
| 2014 | $259 | $190,447 | $126,358 | $64,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map