$77,000
SOLD MAR 20, 2026

302 Oak St Braidwood, IL 60408

2 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

61% Below List Price

470 on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • 3-minute walk to Braidwood Recreation Club

About This Home

As of March 2026

2 bedroom 1 bath mobile home on own lot. detached 2 car garage, storage shed, appliances stay. located on corner lot Rt66 across from Polk a Dot restaurant. cash only

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Shell

Pro Real Estate License #475131739 Listed on: 11/18/2024

Co-Listed By

Dana Welch

Pro Real Estate License #475169177

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Medici

Platinum Partners Realtors License #475139437

Platinum Partners Realtors

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $932

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50x150
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$932

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Manufactured In Park
  • Property Type: Mobile Home
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Lot
  • New Construction: No
  • Age: Unknown
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Yes, Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

• Land Lease: Yes
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X150

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 17
  • Security Deposit: NA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 932.06
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2024
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Lander William and William A Lander Revocable Trust
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$77,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$122,900
-61.48%
Views
142

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
91310.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Warren Robert M and Warren Joan A
Bought by
Lander William A and William A Lander Revocable Tru

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Warren Robert M and Warren Joan A
Bought by
Warren Robert M and Warren Joan A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Warren Dennis J and The Warren Family Trust
Bought by
Warren Robert M and Warren Joan A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Warren Claudine M and The Claudine M Warren Trust
Bought by
Warren Dennis J and The Warren Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
Warren Claudine M
Bought by
Warren Claudine M and The Claudine M Warren Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $77,000 Fidelity National Title
Deed $52,800 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer $42,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $300 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold $77,000 -22.9% --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2025 10/11/25 Price Changed $99,900 -9.1% --
08/28/2025 08/28/25 Price Changed $109,900 -7.6% --
06/12/2025 06/12/25 Price Changed $119,000 -7.8% --
01/24/2025 01/24/25 Price Changed $129,000 -35.5% --
11/18/2024 11/18/24 For Sale $199,900 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,289 $32,576 $11,155 $21,421
2023 $1,128 $29,177 $9,991 $19,186
2022 $1,085 $26,476 $9,066 $17,410
2021 $1,020 $25,270 $8,653 $16,617
2020 $919 $23,941 $8,198 $15,743
2019 $828 $22,607 $7,741 $14,866
2018 $766 $21,634 $7,408 $14,226
2017 $738 $21,210 $7,263 $13,947
2016 $695 $20,512 $7,024 $13,488
2015 $652 $19,983 $6,843 $13,140
2014 $652 $19,983 $6,843 $13,140
2013 $652 $21,372 $7,319 $14,053

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12212937

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 02-24-08-416-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.