Seller's Agent in 2023
Jani Fluto
Results Realty, Inc
(701) 678-3443
146 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $180,000
Move In Ready ....This classic 1 story home is ready for its next owners. Grab the hot chocolate and cozy up to the wood burning fireplace in the spacious living room. 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath on the main floor. Dry basement with lots of space and a 3/4 bath. Attached 1 stall garage, central air, great location and no flood zone!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gemar Benjamin W | $130,000 | Title Co - Resid L | |
| Sagvold Michelle Lee | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Adolfs Melvin C | $62,000 | Attorney Only |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gemar Benjamin W | $126,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2023 06/09/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2023 05/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2022 12/11/22 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838 | $63,100 | $2,900 | $60,200 |
| 2024 | $1,720 | $61,700 | $2,900 | $58,800 |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $47,550 | $2,950 | $44,600 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $46,050 | $2,950 | $43,100 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $44,200 | $1,100 | $43,100 |
| 2020 | $1,539 | $42,900 | $1,050 | $41,850 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $42,900 | $1,050 | $41,850 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $42,900 | $1,050 | $41,850 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $42,900 | $1,050 | $41,850 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $41,150 | $1,050 | $40,100 |
| 2015 | $1,180 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,188 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jani Fluto
Results Realty, Inc
(701) 678-3443
146 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7422338
APN: 28-4820000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.