Estimated Value: $100,000 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,919
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Oak St, Strum, WI 54770 and is currently estimated at $142,749. 302 Oak St is a home located in Trempealeau County with nearby schools including Eleva-Strum Elementary School, Eleva Elementary School, and Eleva-Strum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Kopperud William A and Kopperud Carol A
Bought by
Lemke Timothy J and Lemke Shilbyad A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,600
Outstanding Balance
$24,686
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,063
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemke Timothy J | $49,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemke Timothy J | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,108 | $68,300 | $4,800 | $63,500 |
| 2024 | $1,029 | $68,300 | $4,800 | $63,500 |
| 2023 | $941 | $68,300 | $4,800 | $63,500 |
| 2022 | $965 | $68,300 | $4,800 | $63,500 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $46,900 | $4,000 | $42,900 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $8,290 | $4,000 | $4,290 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $46,900 | $4,000 | $42,900 |
| 2018 | $946 | $46,900 | $4,000 | $42,900 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $46,900 | $4,000 | $42,900 |
| 2016 | $967 | $46,900 | $4,000 | $42,900 |
| 2015 | $941 | $46,900 | $4,000 | $42,900 |
| 2014 | $953 | $46,900 | $4,000 | $42,900 |
| 2011 | $988 | $46,900 | $4,000 | $42,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map