Estimated Value: $833,000 - $864,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,928
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Old Farm Rd, Erda, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $852,215, approximately $216 per square foot. 302 Old Farm Rd is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Overlake Elementary School, Clarke N. Johnsen Junior High School, and Stansbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Randy Young Construction Inc
Bought by
Morgan Richard G and Morgan Jeanna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,160
Outstanding Balance
$233,119
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$619,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Millburn Judy England Fisher
Bought by
Randy Yound Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Richard G | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Randy Yound Construction Inc | -- | Tooele Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Richard G | $303,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,996 | $747,506 | $240,263 | $507,243 |
| 2024 | $4,761 | $379,194 | $132,263 | $246,931 |
| 2023 | $4,761 | $352,273 | $126,800 | $225,473 |
| 2022 | $4,144 | $376,005 | $132,350 | $243,655 |
| 2021 | $3,686 | $280,626 | $74,500 | $206,126 |
| 2020 | $3,233 | $432,323 | $85,200 | $347,123 |
| 2019 | $3,273 | $432,323 | $85,200 | $347,123 |
| 2018 | $3,205 | $401,219 | $85,200 | $316,019 |
| 2017 | $2,773 | $372,490 | $85,200 | $287,290 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $197,874 | $46,950 | $150,924 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map