302 Onset Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $538,195
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Onset Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $495,049, approximately $294 per square foot. 302 Onset Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Roderick Bernice T and Roderick Mikelyn
Bought by
Roderick Mikelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,360
Outstanding Balance
$172,273
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$322,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Roderick Mikelyn and Roderick Lynn M
Bought by
Roderick Bernice T and Roderick Mikelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Roderick
Bought by
Roderick Lynn M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roderick Mikelyn | -- | None Available | |
| Roderick Mikelyn | -- | None Available | |
| Roderick Bernice T | -- | -- | |
| Roderick Bernice T | -- | -- | |
| Roderick Lynn M | $18,573 | -- | |
| Roderick Lynn M | $18,573 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roderick Mikelyn | $195,360 | |
| Closed | Roderick Mikelyn | $195,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Roderick Lynn M | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,587 | $417,800 | $94,600 | $323,200 |
| 2024 | $4,739 | $405,700 | $72,500 | $333,200 |
| 2023 | $4,049 | $358,900 | $65,900 | $293,000 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $297,300 | $65,900 | $231,400 |
| 2021 | $4,010 | $286,400 | $65,900 | $220,500 |
| 2020 | $3,778 | $275,600 | $65,900 | $209,700 |
| 2019 | $3,577 | $263,800 | $59,600 | $204,200 |
| 2018 | $3,291 | $234,400 | $59,600 | $174,800 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $228,800 | $59,600 | $169,200 |
| 2016 | $3,022 | $214,500 | $56,400 | $158,100 |
| 2015 | $2,939 | $214,500 | $56,400 | $158,100 |
| 2014 | $2,658 | $200,000 | $52,800 | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map