Estimated Value: $57,000 - $87,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Orchard Ave, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $77,243, approximately $44 per square foot. 302 Orchard Ave is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Hirsch Gladys
Bought by
Oakes Dana C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Hirsch Gladys
Bought by
Oakes Dana C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
Sold by
Hirsch Frank
Bought by
Hirsch Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oakes Dana C | $34,500 | None Available | |
| Oakes Dana C | $34,500 | None Available | |
| Oakes Dana C | -- | -- | |
| Hirsch Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $34,500 | $4,300 | $30,200 |
| 2024 | $2,181 | $34,500 | $4,300 | $30,200 |
| 2023 | $1,299 | $34,500 | $4,300 | $30,200 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $34,500 | $4,300 | $30,200 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $34,500 | $4,300 | $30,200 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $34,500 | $4,300 | $30,200 |
| 2019 | $518 | $34,500 | $4,300 | $30,200 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $34,500 | $4,300 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $34,500 | $4,300 | $30,200 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $34,500 | $4,300 | $30,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,500 | $4,300 | $30,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,500 | $4,300 | $30,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map