302 Oxpens Rd Cary, NC 27513
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,000 - $759,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,593
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Oxpens Rd, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $695,785, approximately $268 per square foot. 302 Oxpens Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cary Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Bss Properties Llc
Bought by
The Fidelity Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Bss Properties Llc
Bought by
Saad Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Linker W Murray and Linker Susan Mott
Bought by
Byrd Victor G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Oaks Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Kucera Gary T and Kucera Dawn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,900
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Fidelity Bank | $1,350,000 | None Available | |
| Saad Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Byrd Victor G | $400,000 | -- | |
| Linker Meg Earnhardt | -- | -- | |
| Linker Carlese Evangeline | -- | -- | |
| Kucera Gary T | $266,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kucera Gary T | $225,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,403 | $628,035 | $170,000 | $458,035 |
| 2024 | $5,286 | $628,035 | $170,000 | $458,035 |
| 2023 | $4,285 | $425,683 | $156,000 | $269,683 |
| 2022 | $4,126 | $425,683 | $156,000 | $269,683 |
| 2021 | $4,043 | $425,683 | $156,000 | $269,683 |
| 2020 | $4,064 | $425,683 | $156,000 | $269,683 |
| 2019 | $4,170 | $387,624 | $123,500 | $264,124 |
| 2018 | $3,913 | $387,624 | $123,500 | $264,124 |
| 2017 | $3,761 | $387,624 | $123,500 | $264,124 |
| 2016 | $3,704 | $387,624 | $123,500 | $264,124 |
| 2015 | $3,666 | $370,298 | $106,600 | $263,698 |
| 2014 | $3,456 | $370,298 | $106,600 | $263,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map