NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $521,191

Studio
3 Baths
3,150 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 302 Park Ave, Baltimore, MD 21201 and is currently priced at $521,191, approximately $165 per square foot. 302 Park Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including The Historic Samuel Coleridge-Taylor Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Sumo Realty Llc
Bought by
Njoku Chukwuemeka
Current Estimated Value
$521,191

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Tsang Kwok W
Bought by
302 Park Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Murphy By Tr E C
Bought by
Tsang Kwok W

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Njoku Chukwuemeka -- Golden Trust Title & Escrow
302 Park Llc $182,500 --
Tsang Kwok W $45,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Njoku Chukwuemeka $1,000,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,722 $270,600 -- --
2024 $5,722 $243,600 $36,000 $207,600
2023 $3,754 $239,567 $0 $0
2022 $5,559 $235,533 $0 $0
2021 $5,463 $231,500 $36,000 $195,500
2020 $5,463 $231,500 $36,000 $195,500
2019 $5,437 $231,500 $36,000 $195,500
2018 $5,463 $231,500 $36,000 $195,500
2017 $5,463 $231,500 $0 $0
2016 $5,510 $231,500 $0 $0
2015 $5,510 $232,700 $0 $0
2014 $5,510 $232,667 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.