302 Parkview Dr Roanoke, TX 76262
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $631,927
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Parkview Dr, Roanoke, TX 76262 and is currently estimated at $610,232, approximately $244 per square foot. 302 Parkview Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Samuel Beck Elementary School, Medlin Middle School, and Byron Nelson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Drees Custom Homes Lp
Bought by
Stout Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,530
Interest Rate
8.16%
Estimated Equity
$549,702
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stout Sandra L | -- | -- | |
| Stout Sandra L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stout Sandra L | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Stout Sandra L | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,709 | $624,556 | $122,324 | $540,258 |
| 2024 | $10,128 | $567,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,693 | $516,162 | $122,324 | $478,676 |
| 2022 | $9,471 | $469,238 | $96,701 | $383,524 |
| 2021 | $9,579 | $426,580 | $84,303 | $342,277 |
| 2020 | $9,004 | $408,427 | $84,303 | $324,124 |
| 2019 | $9,181 | $403,000 | $84,303 | $318,697 |
| 2018 | $8,600 | $374,000 | $74,385 | $299,615 |
| 2017 | $8,591 | $373,337 | $74,385 | $298,952 |
| 2016 | $8,236 | $357,917 | $74,385 | $283,532 |
| 2015 | $6,961 | $334,481 | $74,385 | $260,096 |
| 2013 | -- | $255,306 | $52,070 | $203,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map