302 Paschall Ave Stantonsburg, NC 27883
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Paschall Ave, Stantonsburg, NC 27883 and is currently estimated at $165,340, approximately $129 per square foot. 302 Paschall Ave is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Beddingfield High School, Stantonsburg Elementary School, and Speight Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $131,952 | $25,800 | $106,152 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $131,952 | $25,800 | $106,152 |
| 2022 | $0 | $52,036 | $20,697 | $31,339 |
| 2021 | $640 | $52,036 | $20,697 | $31,339 |
| 2020 | $640 | $52,036 | $20,697 | $31,339 |
| 2019 | $640 | $52,036 | $20,697 | $31,339 |
| 2018 | $0 | $52,036 | $20,697 | $31,339 |
| 2017 | $380 | $52,036 | $20,697 | $31,339 |
| 2016 | $380 | $52,036 | $20,697 | $31,339 |
| 2014 | $399 | $53,690 | $20,697 | $32,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map