Estimated Value: $151,000 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Pelham St, Selma, NC 27576 and is currently estimated at $159,709, approximately $146 per square foot. 302 Pelham St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Selma Elementary School, Selma Middle School, and Smithfield-Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Edwards Gladys W
Bought by
Howard Debbie Edwards
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Creech Linda S and Creech Billy
Bought by
Edwards James Lee and Edwards Gladys W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,800
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Debbie Edwards | -- | None Available | |
| Edwards James Lee | $62,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edwards James Lee | $61,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $108,030 | $32,500 | $75,530 |
| 2024 | $829 | $65,280 | $18,850 | $46,430 |
| 2023 | $842 | $65,280 | $18,850 | $46,430 |
| 2022 | $868 | $65,280 | $18,850 | $46,430 |
| 2021 | $855 | $65,280 | $18,850 | $46,430 |
| 2020 | $868 | $65,280 | $18,850 | $46,430 |
| 2019 | $849 | $65,280 | $18,850 | $46,430 |
| 2018 | $842 | $63,790 | $17,820 | $45,970 |
| 2017 | $823 | $63,790 | $17,820 | $45,970 |
| 2016 | $823 | $63,790 | $17,820 | $45,970 |
| 2015 | $823 | $63,790 | $17,820 | $45,970 |
| 2014 | $823 | $63,790 | $17,820 | $45,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map